Site Council

Upcoming Meetings

Meetings are held at 8:15 AM in the Lecture Hall of the TVHS Commons.

  • Monday, February 19
  • Monday, March 18
  • Monday, April 15
  • Monday, May 13

Agendas & Minutes

February 19, 2024 Agenda

January 22, 2024 Agenda & DRAFT Minutes

December 11, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

November 20, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

October 23, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

September 18, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

August 21, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

May 15, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

April 24, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

March 20, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

February 20, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

January 23, 2023 Agenda & Minutes

December 19, 2022 Agenda

November 21, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

October 28, 2022 (Emergency Meeting) Agenda & Minutes

October 17, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

September 19, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

August 15, 2022 AgendaMinutes

May 17, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

April 19, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

April 4, 2022 (Emergency Site Council Meeting)  Agenda & Minutes

March 30, 2022 (Emergency Site Council Meeting)  Agenda & Minutes

March 8, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

February 15, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

January 18, 2022 Agenda & Minutes

December 14, 2021 Agenda & Minutes 

November 15, 2021 Agenda & Minutes

October 19, 2021 Agenda & Minutes

September 21, 2021 Agenda & Minutes

August 17, 2021 Agenda & Minutes


Site Council 2023-2024

Site Council Chair
Adam Shingler, 2-year term, expires 2024
Admin Representatives

Amy Cislak, Principal, 1-year term, renewed annually 

Gary Lewis, Assistant Principal, 1-year term, renewed annually

Joel Bacalia, Assistant Principal, 1-year term, renewed annually

Teacher Representatives

Alex McCane  (Assistant Site Council Chair), 2-year term, expires 2025

Jenna Scheeland, 2-year term, expires 2025

Lexie Rhyner, 2-year term, expires 2024

Paige Riffle, 2-year term, expires 2025

Randi Royer, 2-year term, expires 2025

Classified Representative
Colleen Roh, 2-year term, expires 2024
Parent Representatives

Amy Fitch-Heacock, 2-year term, expires 2024

Briana Tenuta, 2-year term, expires 2024

Julian Eftekhar, 2-year term, expires 2025

Laurie Anderson-Caballero, 2-year term, expires 2024

Tashie Johnson, 2-year term, expires 2024

Student Representatives

Allie Shannon, 2-year term, expires 2025, or when graduated

Katie Brunner (Secretary), 2-year term, expires 2025, or when graduated

Liliana Gonzalez-Gastellum, 2-year term, expires 2025, or when graduated

Community Representative

Andy Gronik, 2-year term, expires 2025

Mary Gronik, 2-year term, expires 2024